SEEOOC 2018

 

Results are final as of 17:00 on May 6, 2018

 

Overall

Print PDF: SEEOOC2018 Result

 

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 92, Scoring system: Appendix A

 

Rank Nat SailNo Name Sex Birth Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1 SRB 444 Stefan Yuill M 2004 AJK BEOGRAD 1 2 1 (4) (4) 1 1 1 1 1 17 9
2 SVK 541 Oliver Brestovsky M 2008 YC Limar 6 1 (10) 3 1 3 5 (7) 5 6 47 30
3 HUN 238 Romeo Jandl M 2006 SEP 7 4 (9) 5 5 8 (31) 2 2 4 77 37
4 SVK 18 Ondrej Szitas M 2004 YC Tatran (17) 7 5 1 (25) 6 6 5 3 7 82 40
5 SVK 905 Valeria Kocanova F 2007 YC Limar 5 6 2 (26) 2 11 8 6 (12) 9 87 49
6 SLO 666 Jakob Musa Olivieri M 2004 JK Olimpic 15 16 (39) (20) 3 5 4 3 9 2 116 57
7 HUN 1355 Mihaly Racz M 2006 Balatonfuredi YC 2 5 14 13 (28) 12 21 8 7 (27) 137 82
8 HUN 511 Oliver Vandor M 2006 BSFVK 19 9 11 10 (24) 4 15 (93DSQ) 14 3 202 85
9 HUN 1369 Oliver Pais Hank M 2006 Balatonfuredi YC 16 (28) 7 2 10 (28) 12 16 17 8 144 88
10 HUN 1322 Hanna Bodnar F 2007 Balatonfuredi YC 14 11 4 23 15 2 (93DNF) 4 16 (43) 225 89
11 SRB 898 Strahinja Simic M 2004 AJK BEOGRAD (30) 3 (34) 14 9 24 2 9 28 11 164 100
12 HUN 221 Reka Abdai F 2005 SEP 3 21 17 9 11 15 14 (24) (25) 10 149 100
13 HUN 1337 Sara Lacko F 2007 Balatonfuredi YC 12 12 6 7 12 18 18 (28) (24) 17 154 102
14 SRB 747 Relja Milovanovic M 2006 AJK BEOGRAD (24) 10 8 16 23 (31) 17 12 13 13 167 112
15 SRB 401 Nadja Vujosevic F 2007 AJK Derdap 18 (30) 22 (27) 6 10 11 11 22 15 172 115
16 SRB 224 Aleksandra Vujosevic F 2005 AJK BEOGRAD 10 13 (93BFD) (32) 7 9 29 10 23 16 242 117
17 HUN 515 Zeteny Balazs M 2005 BSFVK 9 17 12 18 21 (32) 24 23 15 (34) 205 139
18 HUN 514 Zelma Toth F 2004 BSFVK 26 (39) 20 28 16 (35) 16 17 11 20 228 154
19 SRB 446 Filip Yuill M 2006 AJK BEOGRAD 28 18 18 (41) (38) 19 25 15 18 14 234 155
20 SVK 13142 Viktor Mika M 2006 YC Limar (42) 15 13 6 22 (33) 32 18 20 31 232 157
21 CRO 598 Mare Uroda Plevko F 2006 JK SVETI NIKOLA 23 (47) 27 8 8 21 10 (59) 32 30 265 159
22 SVK 12 Sara Kruskova F 2004 YC Slovan (57) 24 21 (40) 39 29 13 29 4 5 261 164
23 SVK 27 Matej Stefaniciak M 2004 TJ Motor-Yacht Namestovo (40) 33 15 29 (41) 13 7 13 19 35 245 164
24 SVK 700 Barbora Kocanova F 2004 YC Limar (52) (34) 33 15 18 30 23 26 8 12 251 165
25 HUN 903 Anna Gerendy F 2006 Balatonfuredi YC 31 19 3 12 30 22 19 (57) 35 (50) 278 171
26 SRB 777 Andrej Bozoki M 2007 JK ZEMUN 4 8 24 (38) 34 25 37 21 26 (44) 261 179
27 SVK 1000 Oliver Krivosudsky M 2005 YC Slovan 53 25 37 (67) 17 (93 BFD) 3 20 10 25 350 190
28 HUN 225 Barna Maraczi M 2003 SEP 20 (35) 19 31 (43) 27 30 33 21 21 280 202
29 CRO 74 Mare Grskovic F 2005 JK SVETI NIKOLA 27 20 30 (61) 26 (56) 22 42 6 37 327 210
30 SLO 677 Klemen Filipcic M 2005 JK Olimpic 8 23 (93BFD) 21 27 44 (49) 25 45 23 358 216
31 SVK 654 Leo Slosiar M 2005 YC Limar 33 (50) 26 (47) 35 17 28 36 31 19 322 225
32 HUN 170 Pal Berendi M 2003 BSFVK 21 22 (56) 17 31 36 34 40 (53) 24 334 225
33 SRB 3939 Petra Buljovcic F 2004 JK REFUL 29 42 (46) (60) 37 7 20 19 36 40 336 230
34 SVK 919 Kristina Kanukova F 2009 Yacht & Golf club 11 (53) 50 42 20 23 33 22 30 (64) 348 231
35 SLO 678 Manuel Crevatin M 2004 JK Olimpic 35 27 (42) 25 14 41 (48) 37 37 39 345 255
36 SRB 336 Andrija Maras M 2006 JK ZEMUN 13 26 16 (65) 13 (93BFD) 93 DNE 35 33 36 423 265
37 SRB 8181 Viktor Batizic M 2006 NCP 56 14 23 (64) 40 38 27 31 39 (74) 406 268
38 SRB 111 Luka Erakovic M 2005 JK ZEMUN 25 29 35 (78) (57) 34 45 39 29 38 409 274
39 SRB 110 Lenka Smiljanic F 2004 AJK BEOGRAD 45 40 36 30 (47) 45 43 14 (50) 32 382 285
40 SRB 13 Mina Maras F 2003 JK ZEMUN 37 36 29 (66) 49 20 35 27 54 (55) 408 287
41 SRB 1811 Roland Kovac M 2006 JK PALIC (75) 48 44 35 (51) 16 9 43 51 46 418 292
42 SRB 26 Nadja Mihajlov F 2006 JK Vojvodina 55 49 47 11 32 (93BFD) 38 (67) 48 22 462 302
43 SRB 3 Lena Pleli F 2004 JK ZEMUN 41 38 32 36 36 37 44 (47) 38 (66) 415 302
44 SRB 414 Luka Vukasinovic M 2006 NCP 43 (61) 38 37 42 42 26 32 43 (60) 424 303
45 SRB 381 Luka Sretenovic M 2007 JK Vojvodina (54) (64) 52 19 29 47 40 49 40 29 423 305
46 SVK 769 Marek Melis M 2008 YC Tatran 22 55 (65) 22 19 63 57 38 (72) 51 464 327
47 SVK 2207 Michal Rolik M 2008 TJ SLAVIA Dolny Kubin 47 32 48 55 (60) 14 41 41 52 (61) 451 330
48 HUN 234 Peter Koch M 2009 FVE 50 37 28 (54) 44 48 52 54 (58) 18 443 331
49 HUN 516 Botond Vandor M 2006 BSFVK 39 41 (93BFD) 58 (63) 26 36 48 55 28 487 331
50 SVK 59 Jakub Pribylka M 2005 YC Tatran 46 31 40 (57) (73) 46 42 52 34 47 468 338
51 HUN 282 Bulcsu Horvath M 2007 SEP 36 51 (60) 34 50 57 39 55 (64) 26 472 348
52 SRB 48 Aleksa Sretenovic M 2006 JK Vojvodina 34 44 25 (72) 56 58 (68) 64 46 52 519 379
53 MNE 84 Romina Rackovic F 2006 JK Lahor 69 65 (93BFD) 43 45 (82) 47 45 27 41 557 382
54 SRB 7 Mina Zei F 2007 AJK BEOGRAD 59 46 59 45 33 (76) 64 (69) 60 42 553 408
55 HUN 924 Szonja Feher F 2007 Balatonfuredi YC 32 52 55 48 (76) 49 72 (73) 42 59 558 409
56 SRB 1171 Veljko Ljubojevic M 2006 NCP (68) 63 43 56 61 40 50 44 56 (73) 554 413
57 SRB 209 Pavle Dabic M 2006 NCP 38 68 45 50 62 39 56 (93DNF) 63 (69) 583 421
58 SRB 1284 Botond Kis M 2007 JK PALIC 62 60 31 53 (74) 52 (77) 50 49 65 573 422
59 HUN 508 Annamari Pocze F 2008 BSFVK (93DNF) 43 57 24 (85) 43 76 56 78 48 603 425
60 SRB 666 Ognjen Kerekes M 2007 NCP 49 54 (93BFD) (77) 53 60 67 30 66 54 603 433
61 HUN 914 Zsombor Takacs M 2007 Balatonfuredi YC 61 58 64 52 (75) (74) 51 34 59 58 586 437
62 SVK 782 Peter Dominik Lacko M 2005 YC Tatran 63 57 54 (79) (69) 54 53 46 61 57 593 445
63 HUN 503 Boglarka Katai M 2007 BSFVK 44 72 (74) 62 71 68 46 (93BFD) 62 33 625 458
64 SVK 38 Sofia Valentinyova F 2007 TJ Motor-Yacht Namestovo (70) 67 (93 BFD) 46 58 62 65 70 47 53 631 468
65 SRB 201 Miroslava Myagkikh F 2005 AJK Derdap 66 62 68 33 65 59 55 (75) (82) 71 636 479
66 SRB 8209 Nenad Zakic M 2007 JK PALIC 60 45 53 39 55 77 63 (93DNF) (93DNF) 93 DNF 671 485
67 SVK 13 Karolina Sarah Simonova F 2004 YC Slovan 67 56 58 (76) (79) 51 54 66 67 70 644 489
68 SVK 275 Livia Holesova F 2009 Yacht & Golf club 80 (85) 51 51 48 53 59 (93DNF) 73 79 672 494
69 SVK 533 Ladislav Stolarik M 2006 YC Dynamo Energia 51 (81) 69 (82) 67 73 60 53 70 56 662 499
70 SVK 517 Tamara Brestovska F 2010 YC Limar 48 70 72 70 52 66 (75) 61 (74) 63 651 502
71 MNE 70 Andrej Dakulovic M 2007 JK Lahor 64 69 66 (74) 64 55 58 63 65 (80) 658 504
72 HUN 501 Gabor Borbiro M 2008 BSFVK (84) 79 70 75 46 67 61 65 (80) 45 672 508
73 SRB 107 Naum Jokic M 2006 JK Gemax 73 (82) 41 44 (83) 50 74 77 76 76 676 511
74 SRB 154 Nikola Kovacevic M 2004 AJK BEOGRAD 79 66 63 (83) 68 70 (81) 58 41 67 676 512
75 MNE 81 Nina Strahinja F 2008 JK Lahor 71 77 (93 BFD) 49 70 61 62 60 68 (93 DSQ) 704 518
76 SRB 419 Tamara Jepuranovic F 2005 NCP (78) 78 49 (81) 54 72 70 71 69 62 684 525
77 CRO 876 Oton Roko Rodic M 2005 JK SVETI NIKOLA 72 73 61 63 (93 DSQ) 65 69 72 57 (78) 703 532
78 SRB 98 Angelina Saracevic F 2003 JK ZEMUN 58 74 73 85 80 (93DNF) (93DNC) 51 44 68 719 533
79 HUN 11624 Dorka Solymos F 2006 BSFVK 65 (80) 71 73 72 71 (79) 76 77 49 713 554
80 SRB 129 Minja Mihajlov F 2005 JK Vojvodina 76 71 (93 BFD) 68 66 64 73 80 (84) 75 750 573
81 CRO 600 Juraj Hubzin M 2006 JK SVETI NIKOLA 82 (83) (93DNC) 71 59 81 66 68 75 77 755 579
82 MNE 71 Milos Vujovic M 2005 JK Lahor 77 75 (93 BFD) 80 (82) 69 78 62 71 72 759 584
83 SRB 2841 Sven Skenderovic M 2007 JK PALIC 74 59 67 86 86 75 83 78 (93DNC) (93DNC) 794 608
84 SRB 88 Dario Besic M 2005 JK PALIC 87 76 62 (88) 84 79 80 74 81 (93DNF) 804 623
85 SRB 1028 Klara Osorio F 2007 AJK BEOGRAD (93DNC) (93DNC) 93 DNC 69 81 78 82 82 83 81 835 649
86 SRB 18 Dario Lolic M 2008 JK Vojvodina 85 (93DNC) (93DNC) 59 77 80 71 93 DNF 93 DNF 93 DNC 837 651
87 SRB 134 Bertalan Molnar M 2009 JK PALIC 83 (93 DNF) (93 RET) 89 87 84 93 DNC 79 93 DNF 82 876 690
88 CRO 34 Mladen Hucik M 2008 JK SVETI NIKOLA 81 86 (93DNC) 84 78 83 (93DNF) 93 DNF 93 DNF 93 DNF 877 691
89 SRB 7634 Ana Vrebalov F 2006 JK ZEMUN (93 DNF) (93 DNF) 93 DNF 87 93 DNF 93 DNF 84 83 79 83 881 695
90 SRB 1285 Benedek Marton M 2007 JK PALIC 86 84 (93 DNF) (93DNC) 93 DNC 93 DNC 93 DNC 81 85 93 DNF 894 708
91 SRB 21 Sofija Petkovic F 2009 JK Vojvodina (93DNC) (93DNC) 93 DNC 93 DNF 88 93 DNF 93 DNC 93 DNF 93 DNC 93 DNC 925 739
92 SRB 5750 Vanja Maras M 2008 JK ZEMUN (93 DNF) (93 DNF) 93 DNF 93 RET 93 DNF 93 DNF 93 DNF 93 DNF 93 DNF 93 DNF 930 744

 

 

 

Prizes

 

Category Rank Competitor
Overall 1 SRB – Optimist 444 Stefan Yuill
2 SVK – Optimist 541 Oliver Brestovsky
3 HUN – Optimist 238 Romeo Jandl
Boy under 12 1 SVK – Optimist 541 Oliver Brestovsky
2 HUN – Optimist 238 Romeo Jandl
3 HUN – Optimist 1355 Mihaly Racz
Girls under 12 1 SVK – Optimist 905 Valeria Kocanova
2 HUN – Optimist 1322 Hanna Bodnar
3 HUN – Optimist 1337 Sara Lacko
Girls overall 1 SVK – Optimist 905 Valeria Kocanova
2 HUN – Optimist 1322 Hanna Bodnar
3 HUN – Optimist 221 Reka Abdai

 

Team Ranking Table

Rank Club Points
1 AJK BEOGRAD 338
2 Balatonfuredi YC 361
3 YC Limar 401
4 BSFVK 603
5 SEP 687
6 JK ZEMUN 1005
7 YC Tatran 1150
8 JK Olimpic 1272
9 NCP 1405
10 JK SVETI NIKOLA 1480
11 JK Vojvodina 1559
12 YC Slovan 1587
13 JK PALIC 1807
14 JK Lahor 1988
15 AJK Derdap 2082
16 TJ Motor-Yacht Namestovo 2120
17 Yacht & Golf club 2213
18 JK REFUL 2462
19 TJ SLAVIA Dolny Kubin 2562
20 FVE 2563
21 YC Dynamo Energia 2731
22 JK Gemax 2743

Best 4 overall results from each Club

 

 

© Copyright 2017 by South East European Open Optimist Cup